Follow Us

Aaojob
Privacy Policy

We, at 'Aaojob' and our affiliated companies worldwide, are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us.

"Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit Aaojob Web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

Third Party Services :
'Aaojob' may provide information, including Personal Information, that 'Aaojob' collects on the Web to third-party service providers to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which 'Aaojob' maintains its Web site and mailing lists. 'Aaojob' will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on Aaojob behalf.

'Aaojob' does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on Aaojob behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against Aaojob policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent.

Your Consent :
By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to Aaojob processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where 'Aaojob' collects Personal Information on the Web.

Information security :

  • We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.
  • We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.
Updating your information :
We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service.

Children :
'Aaojob' will not contact children under age 13 about special offers or for marketing purposes without a parent's permission.

Confidentiality and Security :
  • We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
  • "We have Physical, Electronic, and Procedural Safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.
Changes to this Privacy Policy :
'Aaojob' reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

Disclaimer :
Aaojob does not store or keep credit card data in a location that is accessible via the Internet. Once a credit card transaction has been completed, all credit card data is moved off-line only to ensure that the Data / Credit card information received is not accessible to anyone after completion of the on-line transaction and to ensure the maximum security. Aaojob uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands.

Aaojob shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using Credit Cards / Debit Cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.,

Contact Information 'Aaojob' welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, 'Aaojob' will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.

Note : The terms in this agreement may be changed by Info Edge at any time. Aaojob is free to offer its services to any Client / Prospective client without restriction.

Our Clients
Jobs in Afghanistan Jobs in Albania Jobs in Algeria Jobs in Andorra Jobs in Angola Jobs in Antigua and Barbuda Jobs in Argentina Jobs in Armenia Jobs in Australia Converted Jobs in Austria Jobs in Azerbaijan Jobs in Bahamas Jobs in Bahrain Jobs in Bangladesh Jobs in Barbados Jobs in Belarus Jobs in Belgium Jobs in Benin Jobs in Bhutan Jobs in Bolivia State Jobs in Bosnia and Herzegovina Jobs in Botswana Jobs in Brazil Jobs in Brunei Jobs in Bulgaria Jobs in Burkina Faso Jobs in Burundi Jobs in Cambodia Jobs in Cameroon Jobs in Canada Jobs in Cape Verde Jobs in Central African Republic Jobs in Chad Jobs in Chile Jobs in China Jobs in Colombia Jobs in Comoros Jobs in Costa Rica State Jobs in Croatia Jobs in Cuba Jobs in Cyprus Jobs in Czech Republic Jobs in Democratic Republic of the Congo Jobs in Denmark Jobs in Djibouti Jobs in Dominica Jobs in Dominican Republic Jobs in Ecuador Jobs in Egypt Jobs in El Salvador Jobs in Equatorial Guinea Jobs in Eritrea Jobs in Estonia Jobs in Ethiopia Jobs in Federated States of Micronesia Jobs in Fiji Jobs in Finland Jobs in France Jobs in Gabon Jobs in Gambia Jobs in Georgia Jobs in Germany Jobs in Ghana Jobs in Greece Jobs in Grenada Jobs in Guatemala Jobs in Guinea Jobs in Grenada Bissau Jobs in Guyana Jobs in Haiti Jobs in Honduras Jobs in Hungary Jobs in Iceland Jobs in India Jobs in Indonesia Jobs in Iran Jobs in Iraq Jobs in Ireland Jobs in Israel Jobs in Italy Jobs in Jamaica Jobs in Japan Jobs in Jordan Jobs in Kazakhstan Jobs in Kenya Jobs in Kiribati Jobs in Kosovo Jobs in Kuwait Jobs in Kyrgyzstan Jobs in Laos Jobs in Latvia Jobs in Lebanon Jobs in Lesotho Jobs in Liberia Jobs in Libya Jobs in Liechtenstein Jobs in Lithuania Jobs in Luxembourg Jobs in Macedonia Jobs in Madagascar Jobs in Malawi Jobs in Malaysia Jobs in Maldives Jobs in Mali Jobs in Malta Jobs in Marshall Islands Jobs in Mauritania Jobs in Mauritius Jobs in Mexico Jobs in Moldova Jobs in Monaco Jobs in Mongolia Jobs in Montenegro Jobs in Morocco Jobs in Mozambique Jobs in Myanmar Burma Jobs in Namibia Jobs in Nauru Jobs in Nepal Jobs in Netherlands Jobs in New Zealand Jobs in Nicaragua Jobs in Niger Jobs in Nigeria Jobs in North Korea Jobs in Norway Jobs in Oman Jobs in Pakistan Jobs in Palau Jobs in Panama Jobs in Papua New Guinea Jobs in Paraguay Jobs in Peru Jobs in Philippines Jobs in Poland Jobs in Portugal Jobs in Qatar Jobs in Romania Jobs in Russia Jobs in Rwanda Jobs in Saint Kitts and Nevis Jobs in Saint Lucia Jobs in Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Jobs in Samoa Jobs in Marino Jobs in Sao Tome and Principe Jobs in Saudi Arabia Jobs in Senegal Jobs in Serbia Jobs in Seychelles Jobs in Sierra Leone Jobs in Singapore Jobs in Slovakia Jobs in Slovenia Jobs in Solomon Islands Jobs in Somalia Jobs in South Africa Jobs in South Korea Jobs in South Sudan Jobs in Spain Jobs in Sri Lanka Jobs in Sudan Jobs in Suriname Jobs in Swaziland Jobs in Sweden Jobs in Switzerland Pantone Jobs in Syria Jobs in Taiwan Jobs in Tajikistan Jobs in Tanzania Jobs in Thailand Jobs in Timor Jobs in Togo Jobs in Tonga Jobs in Trinidad and Tobago Jobs in Tunisia Jobs in Turkey Jobs in Turkmenistan Jobs in Tuvalu Jobs in Uganda Jobs in Ukraine Jobs in United Arab Emirates Jobs in United Kingdom Jobs in United States Jobs in Uruguay Jobs in Uzbekistan Jobs in Vanuatu Jobs in Vatican City Jobs in Venezuela Jobs in Vietnam Jobs in Yemen Jobs in Zambia Jobs in Zimbabwe
Copyright © 2013 - 2014 All Right Reserved. Website Design & Managed by Global Advertising Media Private Limited